Simo's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Playtime
1967, in 19 top lists Check -
2
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
3
3 Women
1977, in 8 top lists Check -
4
His Girl Friday
1940, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Hoop Dreams
1994, in 15 top lists Check -
6
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
7
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
8
Trois couleurs: Bleu
1993 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Blue, in 19 top lists Check -
9
Le notti di Cabiria
1957 — a.k.a. Nights of Cabiria, in 19 top lists Check -
10
Trust
1990, in 5 top lists Check -
11
Le cercle rouge
1970 — a.k.a. The Red Circle, in 11 top lists Check -
13
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check -
14
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
15
The General
1926, in 34 top lists Check -
16
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
17
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
18
Giulietta degli spiriti
1965 — a.k.a. Juliet of the Spirits, in 9 top lists Check -
19
L'avventura
1960 — a.k.a. L'Avventura, in 24 top lists Check -
20
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
21
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
22
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
23
To Have and Have Not
1944, in 16 top lists Check -
24
Il deserto rosso
1964 — a.k.a. Red Desert, in 12 top lists Check -
25
The Long Goodbye
1973, in 15 top lists Check -
26
L'eclisse
1962 — a.k.a. Eclipse, in 13 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 91