Singingislands's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
2
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
4
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
5
In the Name of the Father
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
6
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
7
Zodiac
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Boogie Nights
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
9
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Lady Bird
2017, in 11 top lists Check -
11
It Follows
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
12
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Halloween
1978, in 17 top lists Check -
14
Serpico
1973, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Moonstruck
1987, in 10 top lists Check -
16
Who Framed Roger Rabbit
1988, in 16 top lists Check -
17
When Harry Met Sally...
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
18
Grizzly Man
2005, in 9 top lists Check -
19
Mommy
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
20
Zelig
1983, in 7 top lists Check -
21
An Unmarried Woman
1978, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Working Girl
1988, in 9 top lists Check -
23
Morvern Callar
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
24
Spring Breakers
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
25
The Clock
2010, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 87