Sirgav's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Noon o Goldoon
1996 — a.k.a. A Moment of Innocence, in 9 top lists Check -
2
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
3
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
4
La passion de Jeanne d'Arc
1928 — a.k.a. The Passion of Joan of Arc, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Suna no onna
1964 — a.k.a. Woman in the Dunes, in 22 top lists Check -
6
Don't Look Now
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
7
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
8
The Red Shoes
1948, in 27 top lists Check -
9
A Matter of Life and Death
1946, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Performance
1970, in 16 top lists Check -
11
Brief Encounter
1945, in 22 top lists Check -
12
Black Narcissus
1947, in 15 top lists Check -
13
The Innocents
1961, in 12 top lists Check -
14
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
15
The Wicker Man
1973, in 13 top lists Check -
16
Peeping Tom
1960, in 20 top lists Check -
17
The Lady Vanishes
1938, in 15 top lists Check -
18
The Birth of a Nation
1915, in 21 top lists Check -
19
Werckmeister harmóniák
2000 — a.k.a. Werckmeister Harmonies, in 12 top lists Check -
20
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
21
Jodaeiye Nader az Simin
2011 — a.k.a. A Separation, in 15 top lists Check -
22
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Voskhozhdenie
1977 — a.k.a. The Ascent, in 14 top lists Check -
24
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
25
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 174