Sjonny's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Simpsons Movie
2007, in 3 top lists Check -
2
Spaceballs
1987, in 1 top list Check -
3
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
4
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Surveillance
2008, in 1 top list Check -
6
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
7
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
8
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
9
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
10
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
11
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
12
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
13
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
14
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
15
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
16
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
17
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
19
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
20
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
21
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check -
23
A Fish Called Wanda
1988, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Beverly Hills Cop
1984, in 7 top lists Check -
25
Lost Highway
1997, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 71