Slickrick's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Adams æbler
2005 — a.k.a. Adam's Apples, in 1 top list Check -
2
Natural Born Killers
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Good Bye Lenin!
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
5
Face/Off
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
6
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
7
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
8
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
9
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
10
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
11
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
12
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
13
The Boondock Saints
1999, in 2 top lists Check -
14
It Happened One Night
1934, in 29 top lists Check -
15
Incendies
2010, in 10 top lists Check -
16
Un condamné à mort s'est échappé ou Le vent...
1956 — a.k.a. A Man Escaped, in 20 top lists Check -
17
Festen
1998 — a.k.a. The Celebration, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Kokuhaku
2010 — a.k.a. Confessions, in 3 top lists Check