Slijkspringer's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
24
Vals Im Bashir
2008 — a.k.a. Waltz with Bashir, in 11 top lists Check -
65
Animal Farm
1954, in 2 top lists Check -
79
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
80
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
101
Yozhik v tumane
1975 — a.k.a. Hedgehog in the Fog, in 4 top lists Check -
103
Skazka skazok
1979 — a.k.a. The Tale of Tales, in 6 top lists Check -
105
L'homme qui plantait des arbres
1987 — a.k.a. The Man Who Planted Trees, in 8 top lists Check -
106
Fétiche
1933 — a.k.a. The Mascot, in 2 top lists Check -
107
More
1998, in 1 top list Check -
109
Mest kinematograficheskogo operatora
1912 — a.k.a. The Cameraman's Revenge, in 5 top lists Check -
110
Balance
1989, in 1 top list Check -
121
The Secret of Kells
2009, in 1 top list Check -
124
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
150
Le roman de Renard
1937 — a.k.a. The Story of the Fox, in 4 top lists Check -
155
Die Abenteuer des Prinzen Achmed
1926 — a.k.a. The Adventures of Prince Achmed, in 13 top lists Check -
171
The Old Mill
1937, in 2 top lists Check -
174
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
191
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check