Sm408's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
3
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
4
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
5
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
6
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
8
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
9
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
10
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
1939, in 16 top lists Check -
12
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
13
Sleuth
1972, in 4 top lists Check -
14
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
15
Duck Soup
1933, in 24 top lists Check -
16
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
17
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
18
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
19
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
20
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
21
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
22
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check