Snobbyfilmguy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
3
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
5
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
6
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
8
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
9
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
10
Crash
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
11
Midnight Cowboy
1969, in 22 top lists Check -
12
After Hours
1985, in 7 top lists Check -
13
Say Anything...
1989, in 3 top lists Check -
14
Caché
2005, in 15 top lists Check -
15
Hoosiers
1986 — a.k.a. Best Shot, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Searching for Bobby Fischer
1993, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Bottle Rocket
1996, in 3 top lists Check -
18
Chasing Amy
1997, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
20
Dazed and Confused
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
21
The Ice Storm
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Kicking and Screaming
1995, in 1 top list Check -
23
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
25
Wise Blood
1979, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 54