SomersetMills's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
3
Boogie Nights
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
4
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Before Sunset
2004, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Shame
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
7
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
8
Inside Llewyn Davis
2013, in 8 top lists Check -
9
A Hard Day's Night
1964, in 18 top lists Check -
10
Angst essen Seele auf
1974 — a.k.a. Ali: Fear Eats the Soul, in 13 top lists Check -
11
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Crumb
1994, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Akahige
1965 — a.k.a. Red Beard, in 10 top lists Check -
14
Winter's Bone
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
15
George Washington
2000, in 5 top lists Check -
16
Tôkyô nagaremono
1966 — a.k.a. Tokyo Drifter, in 6 top lists Check -
17
Short Term 12
2013, in 2 top lists Check