Sophialorenav's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
2
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Short Term 12
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
4
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
5
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
6
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
7
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
8
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
9
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
10
Where the Wild Things Are
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
11
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
12
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
13
La La Land
2016, in 18 top lists Check -
14
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Post Tenebras Lux
2012 — a.k.a. Light After Darkness, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
17
Ano natsu, ichiban shizukana umi
1991 — a.k.a. A Scene at the Sea, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Midsommar
2019, in 4 top lists