Spartacus007's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
3
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
4
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
7
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
8
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
10
Doctor Zhivago
1965, in 17 top lists Check -
11
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
13
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check -
20
The Last Temptation of Christ
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Jaws
1975, in 29 top lists Check -
24
Spartacus
1960, in 19 top lists Check -
25
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
26
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
28
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
29
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
30
Alphaville: Une étrange aventure de Lemmy Caution
1965 — a.k.a. Alphaville, in 13 top lists Check -
31
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
33
The Gold Rush
1925, in 29 top lists Check -
34
Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans
1927 — a.k.a. Sunrise, in 36 top lists Check -
35
La passion de Jeanne d'Arc
1928 — a.k.a. The Passion of Joan of Arc, in 27 top lists Check -
36
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
37
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 73