Spartacus007's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
2
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
3
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
4
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
6
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
7
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
8
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
9
The Birds
1963, in 18 top lists Check -
10
Doctor Zhivago
1965, in 17 top lists Check -
11
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
12
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
13
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
14
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
15
Young Frankenstein
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
16
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check -
17
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Arsenic and Old Lace
1944, in 9 top lists Check -
19
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
20
The Last Temptation of Christ
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
22
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
23
Jaws
1975, in 29 top lists Check -
24
Spartacus
1960, in 19 top lists Check -
25
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 108