Spiriel's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
3
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
9
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
19
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
25
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
28
L'avventura
1960 — a.k.a. L'Avventura, in 24 top lists Check -
35
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
62
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
76
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 27 top lists Check -
88
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
95
Blow-Up
1966, in 20 top lists Check -
100
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
103
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
107
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
108
Les diaboliques
1955 — a.k.a. Diabolique, in 21 top lists Check -
121
Jodaeiye Nader az Simin
2011 — a.k.a. A Separation, in 15 top lists Check -
125
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
139
Tengoku to jigoku
1963 — a.k.a. High and Low, in 16 top lists Check