Splitforthecity's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
One from the Heart
1981, in 2 top lists Check -
2
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check -
3
Stranger Than Fiction
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
4
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
5
Ferris Bueller's Day Off
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
6
Event Horizon
1997, in 2 top lists Check -
7
Anchors Aweigh
1945, in 3 top lists Check -
8
Barfly
1987, in 1 top list Check -
9
The Sandlot
1993, in 2 top lists Check -
10
Serenity
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
11
Revolution OS
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
12
The Dark Crystal
1982, in 1 top list Check -
13
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check