SPP65's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
2
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
3
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
5
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
6
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
7
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
8
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
10
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
11
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
12
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
13
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
15
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
1948, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
17
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
18
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
19
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
20
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
21
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
22
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
23
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 26 top lists Check -
24
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
25
Fargo
1996, in 26 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 99