Sputnikcem's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
2
Easy Rider
1969, in 17 top lists Check -
3
Suna no onna
1964 — a.k.a. Woman in the Dunes, in 22 top lists Check -
4
Sevmek zamani
1965 — a.k.a. Time to Love, in 2 top lists Check -
5
Apur Sansar
1959 — a.k.a. The World of Apu, in 20 top lists Check -
6
Tanin no kao
1966 — a.k.a. The Face of Another, in 7 top lists Check -
7
Le notti di Cabiria
1957 — a.k.a. Nights of Cabiria, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Rikos ja rangaistus
1983 — a.k.a. Crime and Punishment, in 1 top list Check -
9
Calamari Union
1985, in 1 top list Check -
10
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
12
Le trou
1960 — a.k.a. Le Trou, in 15 top lists Check -
13
Gisaengchung
2019 — a.k.a. Parasite, in 22 top lists -
14
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
15
Sien lui yau wan
1987 — a.k.a. A Chinese Ghost Story, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Uzak
2002 — a.k.a. Distant, in 7 top lists Check -
17
High Noon
1952, in 19 top lists Check