Stanleyskubrick's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
9
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
21
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
17
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
46
Chasing Amy
1997, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
62
A Fish Called Wanda
1988, in 8 top lists Check -
54
Mallrats
1995, in 1 top list Check -
27
Sedmikrásky
1966 — a.k.a. Daisies, in 19 top lists Check -
29
Frances Ha
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
2
Repo Man
1984, in 9 top lists Check -
56
El ángel exterminador
1962 — a.k.a. The Exterminating Angel, in 19 top lists Check -
34
Moznosti dialogu
1983 — a.k.a. Dimensions of Dialogue, in 6 top lists Check -
51
World of Tomorrow
2015, in 4 top lists Check -
52
The Forbidden Room
2015, in 2 top lists Check -
35
Jídlo
1992 — a.k.a. Food, in 1 top list Check -
60
Tampopo
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
43
Jigoku de naze warui
2013 — a.k.a. Why Don't You Play in Hell?, in 1 top list Check -
63
The Daytrippers
1996, in 1 top list Check