Startrekpug's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Inside Llewyn Davis
2013, in 8 top lists Check -
3
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Shame
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
5
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
6
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
8
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Dont Look Back
1967 — a.k.a. Bob Dylan: Dont Look Back, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
11
The Ghost Writer
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
13
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
14
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
15
A Single Man
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
16
La montaña sagrada
1973 — a.k.a. The Holy Mountain, in 9 top lists Check -
17
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
18
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
19
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
21
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
23
Jagten
2012 — a.k.a. The Hunt, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Anomalisa
2015, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 71