STHF37's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
3
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
4
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
5
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
6
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
8
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
10
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
11
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
12
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
13
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
14
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
15
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
16
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
18
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
19
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
20
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
21
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
22
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check