STinG's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
The French Connection
1971, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
4
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
5
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
6
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
7
True Grit
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
9
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
10
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
11
Serenity
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
12
The Evil Dead
1981, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Spider-Man
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
14
Grindhouse
2007, in 1 top list Check -
15
Boksuneun naui geot
2002 — a.k.a. Sympathy for Mr. Vengeance, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Chinjeolhan geumjassi
2005 — a.k.a. Lady Vengeance, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
18
The Mummy
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Last Action Hero
1993, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Burn After Reading
2008, in 1 top list Check -
22
Dear Zachary: A Letter to a Son About His Father
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Bronson
2008, in 1 top list Check -
24
Black Dynamite
2009, in 1 top list Check -
25
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 120