Stroopsoldaatje's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
2
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
3
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
4
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
5
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
7
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
8
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
9
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
11
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
13
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
14
Les triplettes de Belleville
2003 — a.k.a. The Triplets of Belleville, in 11 top lists Check -
15
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
16
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
17
Brick
2005, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
19
Le roi et l'oiseau
1980 — a.k.a. The King and the Mockingbird, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Shi mian mai fu
2004 — a.k.a. House of Flying Daggers, in 5 top lists Check -
21
Looper
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
22
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
23
Lucky Number Slevin
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
24
Dear Zachary: A Letter to a Son About His Father
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Billy Elliot
2000, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 181