Stuffthought's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
2
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
3
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
4
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
6
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Mar adentro
2004 — a.k.a. The Sea Inside, in 5 top lists Check -
9
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Exit Through the Gift Shop
2010, in 1 top list Check -
11
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
2009, in 2 top lists Check