Subtle's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
2
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
3
Der Himmel über Berlin
1987 — a.k.a. Wings of Desire, in 21 top lists Check -
4
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
5
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
6
Pink Floyd: The Wall
1982, in 8 top lists Check -
7
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
8
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
9
Dead Man
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
11
Lost Highway
1997, in 10 top lists Check -
12
Dolls
2002, in 1 top list Check -
13
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Wandafuru raifu
1998 — a.k.a. After Life, in 9 top lists Check -
15
The Man Who Wasn't There
2001, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Bom yeoreum gaeul gyeoul geurigo bom
2003 — a.k.a. Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Un chien andalou
1929 — a.k.a. An Andalusian Dog, in 25 top lists Check -
18
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
19
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
20
Moznosti dialogu
1983 — a.k.a. Dimensions of Dialogue, in 6 top lists Check -
21
Koyaanisqatsi
1982, in 12 top lists Check -
22
I'm Here
2010, in 0 top lists Check