Superknor's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
2
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
36
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
3
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
7
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
9
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
23
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
10
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
13
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
14
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
4
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
8
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
51
The Wolf of Wall Street
2013, in 13 top lists Check -
54
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
19
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
44
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
53
Boyhood
2014, in 16 top lists Check -
47
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
52
Gone Girl
2014, in 12 top lists Check -
48
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
20
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
39
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
24
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 55