Suvorov's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
2
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
3
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
4
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
5
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
6
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
8
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
9
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
10
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
11
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
13
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
14
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
16
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
1948, in 25 top lists Check -
17
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
18
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
19
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
20
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check