Take_Time's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Dreamers
2003, in 4 top lists Check -
2
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Lost Highway
1997, in 10 top lists Check -
4
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
5
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Freaks
1932, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Naked
1993, in 9 top lists Check -
9
Welcome to the Dollhouse
1995, in 5 top lists Check -
10
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
11
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
13
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
14
American Movie
1999, in 5 top lists Check -
15
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
16
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
17
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
18
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
19
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
20
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
21
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
22
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
23
Happy-Go-Lucky
2008, in 1 top list Check -
24
Generation Kill
2008, in 1 top list Check -
25
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 47