Tamtamtommy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
2
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
3
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
4
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
5
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
6
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check -
8
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
9
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
10
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
11
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Titanic
1997, in 25 top lists Check -
13
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
14
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
15
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
16
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
17
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
18
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
19
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Lust for Life
1956, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
22
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
24
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
25
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
26
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check