Tannverk's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Kids
1995, in 5 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
4
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
6
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
8
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
9
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
10
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
11
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
12
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
13
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
14
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
17
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
18
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
19
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
20
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
21
High Fidelity
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Dark City
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
23
Batoru rowaiaru
2000 — a.k.a. Battle Royale, in 9 top lists Check