Taxman's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
2
Titanic
1997, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Goldfinger
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
5
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
6
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
8
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
9
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
10
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
11
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
13
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
14
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
15
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
16
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
17
Boyz n the Hood
1991, in 9 top lists Check -
18
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
19
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
20
Dark City
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
21
The Outlaw Josey Wales
1976, in 11 top lists Check -
22
The Band Concert
1935, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Duck Dodgers in the 24½th Century
1953, in 3 top lists Check -
24
One Froggy Evening
1955, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Rabbit of Seville
1950, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 33