Tezelian's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
14
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
15
The Last King of Scotland
2006, in 1 top list Check -
16
The Last Samurai
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
34
Letters from Iwo Jima
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
42
9 rota
2005 — a.k.a. 9th Company, in 0 top lists Check -
51
Black Hawk Down
2001, in 5 top lists Check -
98
Choi-jong-byeong-gi hwal
2011 — a.k.a. War of the Arrows, in 0 top lists Check -
104
The Tudors
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
111
The Untouchables
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
119
Argo
2012, in 8 top lists Check -
124
Rome
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
126
Vikings
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
130
Gangs of New York
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
134
Apollo 13
1995, in 6 top lists Check -
193
Hacksaw Ridge
2016, in 6 top lists Check