The Black Shark's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
2
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
3
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Keane
2004, in 3 top lists Check -
5
Pierrot le fou
1965 — a.k.a. Pierrot le Fou, in 16 top lists Check -
6
Carlito's Way
1993, in 5 top lists Check -
7
Blow Out
1981, in 8 top lists Check -
8
The Red Shoes
1948, in 27 top lists Check -
9
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
10
Imitation of Life
1959, in 6 top lists Check -
11
Repulsion
1965, in 17 top lists Check -
12
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Dead Ringers
1988, in 12 top lists Check -
14
Santa Sangre
1989, in 7 top lists Check -
15
Dressed to Kill
1980, in 7 top lists Check -
16
Dellamorte Dellamore
1994 — a.k.a. Cemetery Man, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Body Double
1984, in 2 top lists Check -
18
The Wire
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Big Trouble in Little China
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Claire Dolan
1998, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Stroszek
1977, in 6 top lists Check -
22
Trouble Every Day
2001, in 6 top lists Check -
23
Valhalla Rising
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
24
Muri shinjû: Nihon no natsu
1967 — a.k.a. Japanese Summer: Double Suicide, in 2 top lists Check