The3rdman's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
6
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
51
Sleeping Beauty
1959, in 5 top lists Check -
63
Alice in Wonderland
1951, in 2 top lists Check -
66
Gake no ue no Ponyo
2008 — a.k.a. Ponyo, in 3 top lists Check -
70
The Dark Crystal
1982, in 1 top list Check -
71
Labyrinth
1986, in 4 top lists Check -
81
L'homme qui plantait des arbres
1987 — a.k.a. The Man Who Planted Trees, in 8 top lists Check -
82
Yozhik v tumane
1975 — a.k.a. Hedgehog in the Fog, in 4 top lists Check -
84
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
93
Snezhnaya koroleva
1957 — a.k.a. The Snow Queen, in 1 top list Check -
95
Cops
1922, in 10 top lists Check -
102
One Froggy Evening
1955, in 4 top lists Check -
105
Minnie the Moocher
1932, in 1 top list Check -
130
Mimi wo sumaseba
1995 — a.k.a. Whisper of the Heart, in 4 top lists Check -
161
Le jour avant le lendemain
2008 — a.k.a. Before Tomorrow, in 0 top lists Check