The3rdman's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
2
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
4
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
5
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 28 top lists Check -
12
[Rec]
2007 — a.k.a. REC, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
26
Planet of the Apes
1968, in 16 top lists Check -
34
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
35
The Wicker Man
1973, in 13 top lists Check -
44
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
50
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
53
The Quiet Earth
1985, in 3 top lists Check -
54
Doubt
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
76
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
80
Alphaville: Une étrange aventure de Lemmy Caution
1965 — a.k.a. Alphaville, in 13 top lists Check -
116
Werckmeister harmóniák
2000 — a.k.a. Werckmeister Harmonies, in 12 top lists Check -
117
The Thin Blue Line
1988, in 12 top lists Check -
139
Phenomena
1985, in 1 top list Check -
149
Inferno
1980, in 3 top lists Check -
171
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
190
Matka Joanna od Aniolów
1961 — a.k.a. Mother Joan of the Angels, in 7 top lists Check -
191
Kairo
2001 — a.k.a. Pulse, in 5 top lists Check -
209
La noche del terror ciego
1972 — a.k.a. Tombs of the Blind Dead, in 3 top lists Check