The3rdman's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A Streetcar Named Desire
1951, in 15 top lists Check -
2
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
4
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
5
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
8
Ace in the Hole
1951, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
10
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
11
The Descent
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
12
[Rec]
2007 — a.k.a. REC, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
14
Dawn of the Dead
1978, in 15 top lists Check -
15
The Return of the Living Dead
1985, in 3 top lists Check -
16
Braindead
1992 — a.k.a. Dead Alive, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Martin
1977, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Seksmisja
1984 — a.k.a. Sexmission, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
20
The Fly
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Scanners
1981, in 4 top lists Check -
22
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
23
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
24
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
25
The Running Man
1987, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 202