The_tenant's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Le locataire
1976 — a.k.a. The Tenant, in 7 top lists Check -
2
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
3
Le mépris
1963 — a.k.a. Contempt, in 17 top lists Check -
4
Pierrot le fou
1965 — a.k.a. Pierrot le Fou, in 16 top lists Check -
5
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
6
Offret
1986 — a.k.a. The Sacrifice, in 13 top lists Check -
7
Il conformista
1970 — a.k.a. The Conformist, in 20 top lists Check -
8
Collateral
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
9
Big Trouble in Little China
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
10
Suspiria
1977, in 17 top lists Check -
11
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
12
Tremors
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
14
High Fidelity
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
15
Out of Sight
1998, in 7 top lists Check -
16
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
17
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
18
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
19
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
20
Hunger
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
21
Sleeper
1973, in 7 top lists Check -
22
La passion de Jeanne d'Arc
1928 — a.k.a. The Passion of Joan of Arc, in 27 top lists Check -
23
Sherlock Jr.
1924, in 24 top lists Check