Thebananasmasher's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
2
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
3
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
4
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
5
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
6
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
7
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
8
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
9
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
1966, in 19 top lists Check -
10
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
11
Kick-Ass
2010, in 1 top list Check -
12
The Killing
1956, in 15 top lists Check -
13
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
14
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
15
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
16
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
17
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
18
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
20
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
21
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
22
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
23
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
24
The Terminal
2004, in 1 top list Check -
25
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 47