TheGallopingGhost's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
3
Fucking Åmål
1998 — a.k.a. Show Me Love, in 6 top lists Check -
21
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
22
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
26
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
29
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
38
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
46
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
51
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
53
Ghost World
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
59
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
62
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
63
Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make...
2006, in 8 top lists Check -
68
La règle du jeu
1939 — a.k.a. The Rules of the Game, in 24 top lists Check -
74
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
75
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
76
Les triplettes de Belleville
2003 — a.k.a. The Triplets of Belleville, in 11 top lists Check -
79
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
81
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
84
The Hudsucker Proxy
1994, in 2 top lists Check -
87
Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
91
Jui kuen II
1994 — a.k.a. The Legend of Drunken Master, in 4 top lists Check -
92
National Lampoon's Animal House
1978, in 9 top lists Check -
94
Breakfast at Tiffany's
1961, in 9 top lists Check -
95
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check -
97
Caddyshack
1980, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 40