Thehangedman's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
2
Night on Earth
1991, in 4 top lists Check -
3
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
7
The Straight Story
1999, in 10 top lists Check -
9
Tideland
2005, in 2 top lists Check -
10
Ex Drummer
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Inland Empire
2006, in 10 top lists Check -
13
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
14
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 28 top lists Check -
15
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
16
Kin-dza-dza!
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
17
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
18
The Visitor
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Barfly
1987, in 1 top list Check -
22
I'm Not There
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
24
Yozhik v tumane
1975 — a.k.a. Hedgehog in the Fog, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Blow-Up
1966, in 20 top lists Check -
26
Down by Law
1986, in 9 top lists Check -
28
Dead Man
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
29
Europa
1991 — a.k.a. Zentropa, in 4 top lists Check -
30
Festen
1998 — a.k.a. The Celebration, in 18 top lists Check -
31
Lost Highway
1997, in 10 top lists Check -
32
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
33
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
34
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 199