TheMadMovieMan's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A Christmas Story
1983, in 4 top lists Check -
2
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
4
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
5
Stop Making Sense
1984, in 9 top lists Check -
6
The Goonies
1985, in 5 top lists Check -
7
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
8
Moulin Rouge!
2001, in 17 top lists Check -
9
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
10
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
11
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
12
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
13
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
14
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
15
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Superman
1978, in 11 top lists Check -
18
The Mummy
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check -
20
Toy Story 2
1999, in 12 top lists Check -
21
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
22
The Wolf Man
1941, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Rope
1948, in 10 top lists Check -
24
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
25
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 128