TheManWithNoName23's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
9
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
10
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
8
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
11
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
21
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
15
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
17
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Rebecca
1940, in 23 top lists Check -
23
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
22
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
1939, in 16 top lists Check -
7
The Manchurian Candidate
1962, in 15 top lists Check -
19
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
1
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
18
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
4
Arsenic and Old Lace
1944, in 9 top lists Check -
14
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
13
The Fall
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Charade
1963, in 5 top lists Check -
6
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
16
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check