TheSlyDogg's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
3
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
4
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
5
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
6
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
8
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
9
Boogie Nights
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
10
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
11
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
13
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
14
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
15
Blue Valentine
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
17
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
18
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
19
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
20
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
21
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
22
Casino Royale
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
24
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
25
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 147