Thesultanov's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
3
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
5
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
6
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
7
Touch of Evil
1958, in 30 top lists Check -
8
Notorious
1946, in 24 top lists Check -
9
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
10
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
11
Groundhog Day
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Magnolia
1999, in 16 top lists Check -
15
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
16
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
17
Crimes and Misdemeanors
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
18
Faces
1968, in 11 top lists Check -
19
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
20
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Starship Troopers
1997, in 9 top lists Check -
22
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
23
American Masters: No Direction Home: Bob Dylan
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
24
The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
2005 — a.k.a. Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 91