ThijsMiedema's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A Series of Unfortunate Events
2004 — a.k.a. Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events, in 2 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Take Shelter
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
5
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
6
Midnight in Paris
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
7
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
8
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
9
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Source Code
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
11
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Skyfall
2012, in 4 top lists Check -
13
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
14
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
15
Stranger Than Fiction
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
16
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
17
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
18
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check