Thompson63's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
2
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Y tu mamá también
2001, in 15 top lists Check -
6
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
7
The Searchers
1956, in 26 top lists Check -
8
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
9
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
10
Hannah and Her Sisters
1986, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
12
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
14
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
15
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
16
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
17
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
18
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
19
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
20
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
21
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
22
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
23
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
24
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 38 top lists Check -
25
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 151