TiagoSimoes's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Funny Games
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
2
La cité des enfants perdus
1995 — a.k.a. The City of Lost Children, in 4 top lists Check -
3
El mariachi
1992, in 4 top lists Check -
4
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
5
Breaking Bad
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
6
Tabu
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
7
Un prophète
2009 — a.k.a. A Prophet, in 10 top lists Check -
8
Jodaeiye Nader az Simin
2011 — a.k.a. A Separation, in 15 top lists Check -
9
To Be or Not to Be
1942, in 24 top lists Check -
10
Zelig
1983, in 7 top lists Check -
11
Hausu
1977 — a.k.a. House, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Braindead
1992 — a.k.a. Dead Alive, in 8 top lists Check -
13
[Rec]
2007 — a.k.a. REC, in 2 top lists Check -
14
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
15
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
16
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
17
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
18
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
19
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
20
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
21
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
22
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 18 top lists Check -
23
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check