Tipkin's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A Woman Under the Influence
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
2
Breaking the Waves
1996, in 14 top lists Check -
3
Down by Law
1986, in 9 top lists Check -
4
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Funny Games
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
6
Lantana
2001, in 3 top lists Check -
7
Naked Lunch
1991, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Pickup on South Street
1953, in 14 top lists Check -
9
Sex, Lies, and Videotape
1989, in 11 top lists Check -
10
Slacker
1990, in 7 top lists Check -
11
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
12
Stranger Than Paradise
1984, in 14 top lists Check -
13
Videodrome
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
14
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
15
George Washington
2000, in 5 top lists Check -
16
Ghost Dog: The Way of the Samurai
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
17
Opening Night
1977, in 4 top lists Check -
18
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
19
Beloe solntse pustyni
1970 — a.k.a. White Sun of the Desert, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Brat
1997 — a.k.a. Brother, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Caché
2005, in 15 top lists Check