TNez's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fantasia
1940, in 20 top lists Check -
2
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
3
Neco z Alenky
1988 — a.k.a. Alice, in 10 top lists Check -
4
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
5
Happy-Go-Lucky
2008, in 1 top list Check -
6
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
7
The Hours
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
8
The Celluloid Closet
1995, in 1 top list Check -
9
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Jesus Christ Superstar
1973, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
12
Waking Ned
1998 — a.k.a. Waking Ned Devine, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Weekend
2011, in 6 top lists Check -
14
A Cure for Wellness
2016, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Suspiria
2018, in 1 top list Check -
16
Siu Lam juk kau
2001 — a.k.a. Shaolin Soccer, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Dune
1984, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Everything Everywhere All at Once
2022, in 8 top lists