Tobeaparagraph's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
2
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
3
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
4
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
5
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
6
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
7
Shopgirl
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
8
A History of Violence
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
9
Eastern Promises
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
10
Burn After Reading
2008, in 1 top list Check -
11
Les amours imaginaires
2010 — a.k.a. Heartbeats, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Io sono l'amore
2009 — a.k.a. I Am Love, in 1 top list Check -
13
His Girl Friday
1940, in 22 top lists Check -
14
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
15
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
16
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
17
Sideways
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
19
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Ghost World
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
21
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
22
Bright Star
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
23
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
24
Orlando
1992, in 7 top lists Check -
25
Videodrome
1983, in 18 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 59