Turtlelephant's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
2
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
3
The Hangover
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
4
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
5
Midnight in Paris
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
6
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
7
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Serenity
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
9
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
11
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
12
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
2011, in 1 top list Check -
13
Constantine
2005, in 1 top list Check -
14
Zoolander
2001, in 5 top lists Check -
15
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Apocalypto
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Rango
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
19
The Hours
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
20
Cloud Atlas
2012, in 1 top list Check -
21
Seven Pounds
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
22
A Scanner Darkly
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
23
Tropic Thunder
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
24
Moneyball
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
25
Blood Simple
1984, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 30