Tyrant1x's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
4
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
5
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
6
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
7
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
8
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
9
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
10
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
11
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
12
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
13
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
14
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
15
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
17
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
18
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
20
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
21
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
22
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
23
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
24
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
25
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 37